County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125399
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 20
Common Name : Gannet
Scientific Name : Morus bassanus
Location : Kilcar
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kim Pereira, Nigel Lloyd Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Muckross Point, Kilcar
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kim Pereira
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020