County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125412
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 20
Common Name : American Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis dominica
Location : Ballylongford
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Note: Pacific Golden Plover not 100% eliminated due to poor viewing conditions
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Davey Farrar
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.