County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125414
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 20
Common Name : Bonaparte's Gull
Scientific Name : Chroicaaccephalus philadelphia
Location : Kilmore Quay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gavin O'Se Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:00 West Pier
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gavin O'Se
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020