County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125415
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 20
Common Name : Pochard
Scientific Name : Aythya ferina
Location : Castlemartyr
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gemma Kelleher Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female type. Kiltha River, Castlemartyr (On the hotel lake)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gemma Kelleher
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020