County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125422
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 20
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Letterkenny
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David Mcilveen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. The Throne, Letterkenny
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David Mcilveen
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020