County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125424
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 20
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Limerick City
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Hunt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. O' Callaghan Strand slipway
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Geoff Hunt
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.