County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125425
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 20
Common Name : American Wigeon
Scientific Name : Anas americana
Location : Dargan Bay
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Derek Charles Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female.
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Derek Charles
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020