County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125443
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 20
Common Name : Snowy Owl
Scientific Name : Bubo scandiacus
Location : Cnoc na Mainistreach / Abbey Hill
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ciaran Morrin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cnoc na Mainistreach / Abbey Hill this afternoon. 40m below the summit. Elusive.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ciaran Morrin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020