County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125494
Sighting Date : 06 Feb 20
Common Name : American Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis dominica
Location : Ballylongford
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Hubert Servignat
Comments : Small inlet 200m South of Carrigafoyle Castle
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Hubert Servignat
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020