County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125499
Sighting Date : 06 Feb 20
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Mulranny
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Oates Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Mulranny Pier
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Oates
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020