County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125514
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 20
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Ballina
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Elena Green, Josie McMorrin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Grazing 2km outside Ballina on the N26
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Elena Green
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.