County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125515
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 20
Common Name : Great Crested Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps cristatus
Location : Cork Harbour
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Judy Bornemann Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Harty's Quay, Rochestown
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Judy Bornemann
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.