County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125526
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 20
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Seapoint
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Nick Channon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:45
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Nick Channon
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.