County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125582
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 20
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Killybegs
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Seamus Feeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and three 1st winter
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.