County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125584
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 20
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Carrickmacross
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Peter Phillips
Comments : Female. Monalty Lough
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.