County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125586
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 20
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Gosford Forest Park
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : David Knight, Clifford Sharpe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and three females
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David Knight
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.