County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125587
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 20
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Graceswood
County : Laois
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Des Finnamore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : River Nore floodwater
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.