County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125589
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 20
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. CEMEX Pondage
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.