County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125595
Sighting Date : 12 Feb 20
Common Name : Velvet Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta fusca
Location : Dublin Bay
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Off Idrone Terrace, Blackrock. Looking North towards Howth Peninsula
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.