County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125597
Sighting Date : 12 Feb 20
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Killybegs
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram, Ralph Sheppard Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult, 3rd Calendar Year, and three juveniles
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.