County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125599
Sighting Date : 12 Feb 20
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Bridges of Ross
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.