County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125601
Sighting Date : 12 Feb 20
Common Name : Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus collybita
Location : Newry Canal
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Devlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Chiffchaff along the Newry Canal about 3 miles south of Poyntzpass Co. Armagh.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.