County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125605
Sighting Date : 12 Feb 20
Common Name : Herring Gull
Scientific Name : Larus argentatus
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 14
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Fourteen 1st winter (L. a. argenteus). CEMEX Pondage
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.