County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125606
Sighting Date : 12 Feb 20
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Youghal
County : Cork
Number Seen : 50
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Pilmore Strand. 50 + horta
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.