County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125609
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 20
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Kilbrittain Creek
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Graham Williams Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and female
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.