County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125611
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 20
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Kinsale
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Graham Williams Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Courtaparteen, Kinsale
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.