County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125615
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 20
Common Name : Velvet Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta fusca
Location : Dublin Bay
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:15 From Idrone Terrace, Blackrock. To the right of the Bailey Lighthouse, Howth Peninsula
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.