County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125616
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 20
Common Name : Shoveler
Scientific Name : Anas clypeata
Location : Phoenix Park
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Dermot McCabe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two males. Quarry Lake (Unusual at this location)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.