County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125617
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 20
Common Name : Waxwing
Scientific Name : Bombycilla garrulus
Location : Greystones
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:30 Tesco car park
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.