County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125619
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 20
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Asketon
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Oliver Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Deel Boat Club.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.