County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125620
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 20
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Asketon
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Oliver Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Deel Boat Club.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.