County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125864
Sighting Date : 24 Feb 20
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Inch Strand
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Seamus Enright Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Seamus Enright
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.