County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126473
Sighting Date : 17 Mar 20
Common Name : Red-crested Pochard
Scientific Name : Netta rufina
Location : Grange Castle
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Robin Pollard
Comments : Male, showing well on the pond
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Robin Pollard
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.