County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126476
Sighting Date : 17 Mar 20
Common Name : American Wigeon
Scientific Name : Anas americana
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Paul Kelly, Brian Porter
Comments : 1st winter male. ECNR. 22 3/4 Mile Post
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Declan Whelan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.