County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126524
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 20
Common Name : Long-billed Dowitcher
Scientific Name : Limnodromus scolopaceus
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Hubert Servignat
Comments : 09:00 The Breaches
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Declan Whelan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.