County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126548
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 20
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Castlebellingham
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Victor Garland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Victor Garland
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.