County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126611
Sighting Date : 20 Mar 20
Common Name : Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus collybita
Location : Newry Canal
County : Down
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Fulton Somervillev Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fulton Somerville
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.