County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126613
Sighting Date : 20 Mar 20
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Murroe
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Gordon Young Not Specified
Reported By : Michael Quirke and Gordon Young
Comments : At least three and possible four birds present.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gordon Young
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.