County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126624
Sighting Date : 21 Mar 20
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Killarney
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : W. Sheehan
Comments : 09:30 Female. Looscaunagh Lough, Killarney (Molls Gap end)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © W. Sheehan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.