County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126649
Sighting Date : 21 Mar 20
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Avonmore River
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan Gilbert Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Pair
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan Gilbert
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.