County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126776
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 20
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Keating, Declan Whelan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Webb's field
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Declan Whelan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.