County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126796
Sighting Date : 25 Mar 20
Common Name : American Wigeon
Scientific Name : Anas americana
Location : Lough Nalareagh
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd Calendar Year Male.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.