County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126802
Sighting Date : 25 Mar 20
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Gearagh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Fianna Mac Ginley, Paul Smith
Comments : 11:30
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.