County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126806
Sighting Date : 25 Mar 20
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Moylough Cemetery
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.