County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126810
Sighting Date : 25 Mar 20
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : East Pier remedial work area
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.