County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126813
Sighting Date : 25 Mar 20
Common Name : Velvet Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta fusca
Location : Termonfecken
County : Louth
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Stewart Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Three males, including a 1st year, and an adult female. With a large Common Scoter flock.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.