County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126822
Sighting Date : 25 Mar 20
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Gearagh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Fianna Mac Ginley, Paul Smith Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.