County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126823
Sighting Date : 25 Mar 20
Common Name : Velvet Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta fusca
Location : Termonfeckin
County : Louth
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 8, including 1 adult male with Common Scoter between Clogher Head south beach and Seapoint, Termonfeckin.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.