County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126829
Sighting Date : 25 Mar 20
Common Name : Velvet Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta fusca
Location : Termonfecken
County : Louth
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.