County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126832
Sighting Date : 25 Mar 20
Common Name : Long-billed Dowitcher
Scientific Name : Limnodromus scolopaceus
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Jim Sheehan
Comments : 16:45 The Breaches. Feeding in the channel.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.